Riverside Summer Shootout FAQ

Results for 2017

Riverside Summer Shootout

8/16/2019
North Carolina
Tournament Director
Bob Somerville
BOYS: U11 - U19
GIRLS: U11 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

11U Boys Redstar Bronze Division
11U Boys WhiteChampion: JCFC 07 Boys
Finalist: GUSA NAVY SOR
star Green Division
11U Boys BlackChampion: 07 NCFC WF UNITED BLACK
Finalist: CMSC 07 Green
star Blue Division
12U Boys Redstar Red Division
12U Boys WhiteChampion: CMSC 06 Green
Finalist: GUSC BLUE
star Red Division
12U Boys BlackChampion: YAKS NAVY
Finalist: JCFC 06 Sky
star Green Division
13U Boys RedChampion: CSA Matthews Predator
Finalist: HFC 05 Red
star Bronze Division
13U Boys WhiteChampion: 06 boys gold
Finalist: NCM05EA8
star Blue Division
13U Boys BlackChampion: USA/MP 05 Classic
Finalist: HFC Hendersonville 05B White
star Green Division
14U Boys RedChampion: HFC 04 Red
Finalist: HFC 04 White
star Red Division
14U Boys Whitestar Red Division
14U Boys Blackstar Green Division
15U Boys Redstar Blue Division
15U Boys WhiteChampion: Augusta Arsenal 03 Gold
Finalist: UFA Forsyth 03B Gold
star Green Division
16U Boys RedChampion: HFC 02 Red
Finalist: Coast FA 02 Red
star Red Division
16U Boys Whitestar Green Division
17U Boys Redstar Blue Division
17/18U Boys WhiteChampion: SSC 01B White
Finalist: SKY 00
star Green Division
19U Boys RedChampion: Coast 99 Red
Finalist: HFC 99 Red
star Red Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

11U Girls RedChampion: Cainhoy Crew 07
Finalist: UFA Forsyth 07G Premier
star Silver Division
11U Girls WhiteChampion: CMSC 07 Green G
Finalist: MCSC WNC UNITED SELECT G
N/A
12U Girls RedChampion: JASA Coastal Surge Black G
Finalist: CSA Predator Select G
star Silver Division
12U Girls WhiteChampion: CSA Copa Elite G
Finalist: CSA Copa Select G
star Red Division
11/12U Girls BlackChampion: GSA Lady Galaxy 07G
Finalist: HFC 07 Red G
star Green Division
13U Girls RedChampion: CSA CHARLOTTE COPA G
Finalist: DSC 05 Lady NPL
star Silver Division
13U Girls WhiteChampion: CSA CHARLOTTE MUNDIAL G
Finalist: SSC 05G Select White
star Bronze Division
13U Girls BlackChampion: JCFC 05 Girls
Finalist: 05 NCFC WF UNITED BLUE G
star Blue Division
14U Girls RedChampion: United FC - Furman 04 Girls Elite
Finalist: 04 (14U) GUSA Navy-G
star Red Division
14U Girls WhiteChampion: CVYSA BLAST BLUE G
Finalist: HFC 04 White G
star Green Division
15U Girls RedChampion: KFC Crush 04 Chelsea
Finalist: HFC 03 Red G
star Red Division
15U Girls WhiteChampion: WFC SPEED G
Finalist: CSA Charlotte Samba G
star Green Division
16U Girls WhiteChampion: GUSA 02 Girls Navy
Finalist: CSA Charlotte Mundial G
star Blue Division
16/17U Girls RedChampion: 01 CSA Charlotte Copa G
Finalist: NTH White 01 TH
star Blue Division
17U Girls WhiteChampion: HFC 01 White G
Finalist: DSC 01 Lady Green
star Green Division
18/19U Girls RedChampion: NCF01C22
Finalist: HFC 00/99 Red G
star Blue Division
18/19U Girls WhiteChampion: Florence SA 99 Girls
Finalist: GUSC Blue G
star Blue Division