SURF SUPER COPA FAQ

SURF SUPER COPA

1/18/2020
California
Tournament Director
Jeff Jenkins
BOYS: U8 - U15
GIRLS: U8 - U15
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U8 Super BlackChampion: Forms Academy Alphaforms'12
Finalist: Mcs-el Camino FC Salinas Chivitas 12b
N/A
Boys U9 Super BlackN/A
Boys U9 Super WhiteChampion: SF United FC SF United B11 Tango
Finalist: San Jose Surf 11b Pda
N/A
Boys U10 Super Blackstar Green Division
Boys U10 Super WhiteChampion: CV Surf 10 Premier
Finalist: Placer United 10b Gold
star Blue Division
Boys U10 Super BlueChampion: San Francisco Elite Academy Sfea 2010 B
Finalist: Ajax East Bay 10b Fire
star Green Division
Boys U11 Super BlackChampion: Merced Soccer Academy 09b
Finalist: Mission SF Aztecs
star Blue Division
Boys U11 Super WhiteChampion: SF Glens Evolution Sfge 09b Celtic Acad
Finalist: San Jose Surf 09b Pda (garcia)
star Green Division
Boys U12 Super BlackChampion: Barcelona Bay Area 08b I
Finalist: IR Academy 08b Purple
star Blue Division
Boys U12 Super WhiteChampion: SF United FC SF United B08 Olimpico
Finalist: East Bay United - Bay Oaks SC 08b Ebu-b
star Green Division
Boys U13 USSDA Super AChampion: Sac Republic Srfcb07
Finalist: Force 07b Academy
star Blue Division
Boys U13 USSDA Super BChampion: San Francisco Elite Academy Sfea 2007 B
Finalist: SF Glens Evolution Sfge Ussda U13
star Green Division
Boys U13 Super Blackstar Green Division
Boys U13 Super Whitestar Green Division
Boys U14 USSDAChampion: San Jose Earthquakes 06b Academy
Finalist: DE Anza Force 06 DA
star Red Division
Boys U14 Super BlackChampion: Elite Soccer 06b Orange
Finalist: FC Sporting Madrid 06b
star Red Division
Boys U14 Super WhiteChampion: Barcelona Bay Area 06b II
Finalist: Santa Clara Ysl Arsenal 06b
star Green Division
Boys U15 USSDACo-Champion: San Jose Earthquakes U15 05 Ussf DA
Co-Champion: Sac Republic Srfcb05
star Blue Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U9 Super BlackChampion: Kings County 11g Orange
Finalist: Dixon SC Leon 11g Red
N/A
Girls U10 Super BlackN/A
Girls U11 Super BlackChampion: California Thorns 09g Academy
Finalist: Clovis Crossfire 10g Ramirez
star Green Division
Girls U12 Super Blackstar Green Division
Girls U13 Super Blackstar Green Division
Girls U13 Super WhiteChampion: Cencal Cosmos 07 Girls Grey
Finalist: San Jose Earthquakes Gu12
star Green Division
Girls U14 Super BlackChampion: Mvla 07g Olympique Lyonnais Blue
Finalist: San Jose Earthquakes Gu13
star Blue Division
Girls U15 Super Blackstar Red Division