Jacobs Classic FAQ

Jacobs Classic

2/14/2020
Arizona
Tournament Director
Detlef Lange
BOYS: U7 - U19
GIRLS: U7 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U8 U8 Mexico 4v4N/A
Boys U8 U8 USA 4v4Champion: Renegades Mighty Dragons 12b
Finalist: Vail SC 2012 Green
N/A
Boys U9 Boys U9 Spain 7v7Champion: Renegades Barcelona 11b
Finalist: Cdi Alfaes Hermosillo Cdi Alfaes
N/A
Boys U9 Boys U9 England 7V7Champion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 11 Boys Barrera-white
Finalist: Tmsfc Rayados AZ 2011
N/A
Boys U10 Boys U10 GermanyChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ Rsl 10 Boys Petty-red
Finalist: Tmsfc Rayados AZ 2010
star Red Division
Boys U10 Boys U10 ArgentinaChampion: Colegio Alfa Nogales 2010
Finalist: Tucson Aztecs FC 10 Sereno
star Blue Division
Boys U10 Boys U10 IcelandChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ Rsl 10 Boys Petty-white
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 2010 Boys Nogales
star Red Division
Boys U10 Boys U10 PortugalChampion: Cdo 10b White
Finalist: Rsl-az Southern AZ 10 Rsl Boys Petty-blue
N/A
Boys U11 Boys U11 GoldChampion: Rsl-az Southern Arizona 09 Rsl Boys Ordaz
Finalist: Tmsfc Rayados AZ 09 Blue
star Green Division
Boys U11 Boys U11 SilverChampion: Ayso 809 '09 Douglas Dawgs
Finalist: Ayso 809 Douglas Daredevils
star Green Division
Boys U12 Boys U12 GoldChampion: Tmsfc Rayados AZ 2008 Blue
Finalist: Cruces Fútbol Cfc United
star Green Division
Boys U12 Boys U12 SilverChampion: Cdo 08b
Finalist: Tucson Aztecs FC 08 Reyes
star Green Division
Boys U12 Boys U12 BronzeChampion: Coronado Athletic '08b
Finalist: Renegades Black Widows 08b
star Green Division
Boys U13 Boys U13 GoldChampion: Rsl-az Southern Arizona 07 Rsl Boys Petty
Finalist: Nsfc AZ 07 Boys Blue
star Green Division
Boys U13 Boys U13 SilverChampion: Cdo 07b
Finalist: Rsc Halcones Premier 09
star Green Division
Boys U13 Boys U13 BronzeChampion: Roadrunners Ysc 07 Boys Orange
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 07 Boys Red
star Green Division
Boys U14 Boys U14 GoldChampion: Rsl-az Southern Arizona 06 Rsl Boys Miranda
Finalist: Instituto Vanguardia Cougars
star Green Division
Boys U14 Boys U14 SilverChampion: FC Tucson Youth SC 06 Boys Nogales
Finalist: Douglas Ayso 809 Douglas Elite
star Green Division
Boys U16 Boys U15-U16 GoldChampion: Sbsc Copa Grande Rattlers 04j
Finalist: Tmsfc Rayados AZ 05 Blue
star Green Division
Boys U16 Boys U15-U16 SilverChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 05 Rsl Boys Dachtyl
Finalist: White Mountain FC Wmfc Highlanders - 05/06/07
star Green Division
Boys U19 B U17/18/19 Goldstar Bronze Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U10 Girls U10 FranceChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 10 Girls Shaloo 2
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 2010 Girls Soul Warriors
N/A
Girls U10 Girls U9-U10 USAChampion: Vail SC 11 Green
Finalist: Rsl-az Southern AZ 11 Rsl Girls Ryan
N/A
Girls U12 Girls U12 GoldChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 08 Rsl Girls Chacon-saf
Finalist: Cdo 08g
star Green Division
Girls U12 Girls U11/U12 SilverChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 10 Girls Shaloo
Finalist: Renegades Black Widows 08g
star Green Division
Girls U13 Girls U13Champion: Renegades Sahuarita Dynamite 07g
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth SC 07 Girls Red
star Green Division
Girls U14 Girls U14Champion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 06 Rsl Girls Desrosier
Finalist: Rsl Southern Arizona 06 Rsl Girls Cardenas
star Green Division
Girls U15 Girls U15-U16 GoldChampion: Sasc 05 Cardinals Linares
Finalist: Tucson Aztecs FC Aztecs Elite 05
star Blue Division
Girls U15 Girls U15-U16 SilverChampion: Rsl-az Southern Arizona 05 Rsl Girls Cardenas
Finalist: Sasc 06g Cardinals Black
star Green Division