GLASA Bob Wiseman Memorial FAQ

GLASA Bob Wiseman Memorial

8/16/2019
Texas
Tournament Director
Ron Howard
BOYS: U7 - U16
GIRLS: U7 - U16, U18
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U8 7/8U BOYS - ACAD (4v4)N/A
Boys U9 GOLD - 9U BOYS - ACAD (7v7)Champion: Bvb IA Ntx White Garcia
Finalist: Mt. Pleasant F.c. 11b
N/A
Boys U9 SILVER - 9U BOYS - ACAD (7v7)Champion: Bvb IA Ntx Black Garcia
Finalist: Kernow Storm FC 11g Vossler
N/A
Boys U10 9/10U BOYS - REC (7v7)Champion: Little Elm Soccer Riptide
Finalist: SS Toros
N/A
Boys U10 10U BOYS - ACAD (9v9)Champion: Texas Heat 10b
Finalist: FC Dallas Youth 10b Graham
star Red Division
Boys U11 11U BOYS - REC (9v9)Champion: Glasa Fire Dragons FC 09b
Finalist: Glasa Stars 09b
N/A
Boys U11 11U BOYS - COMP (9v9)Champion: Saints Asc 09b Ross
Finalist: Dallas Kicks SC Dallas Kicks 09b Lopez
star Green Division
Boys U13 13U BOYS - COMPChampion: Solar 07b Juliao
Finalist: Fever United 07 Boys Moreno
star Green Division
Boys U14 14U BOYS - COMPChampion: Titans FC 06 Blencoe
Finalist: Spiderz Irving Spiderz 06b
star Blue Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U8 7/8U GIRLS - REC (4v4)N/A
Girls U10 9/10U GIRLS - ACAD (7v7)Champion: Solar West 10g Larson
Finalist: Dallas Texans 10g Helverson
star Silver Division
Girls U12 11/12U GIRLS - REC (9v9)Champion: Rowlett Ysa Amazing Angels 08
Finalist: Emsa Bandits 09g
star Bronze Division
Girls U12 11/12U GIRLS - COMP (9v9)Champion: Dallas Texans SC 08g Red West
Finalist: Kernow Storm FC 08g Penna
star Blue Division
Girls U17 16/17U GIRLS - COMPChampion: FC Frisco Storm Black 04g
Finalist: Vipers FC
star Green Division