Southside Shootout FAQ

Southside Shootout

8/16/2019
Oregon
Tournament Director
Valorie Westlund
BOYS: U9 - U15
GIRLS: U9 - U15
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U9 2011Champion: Westside Timbers Samba
Finalist: FC Portland B11 Navy
N/A
Boys U10 SilverChampion: Blue Lightning
Finalist: Ifc Santuario
N/A
Boys U10 BronzeChampion: United Pdx South 10b Black
Finalist: FC Portland B10 White
N/A
Boys U11 GoldChampion: Woodburn FC Atletico
Finalist: Santos FC Piamonte Green
N/A
Boys U11 SilverChampion: Stayton Boys
Finalist: Hsc Bayern Red WB
N/A
Boys U12 Gold/SilverChampion: United Pdx South Blue
Finalist: 4-h Leoncitos
N/A
Boys U12 BronzeChampion: Thusc Red Hot Rockets
Finalist: Otfc Los Zorros
N/A
Boys U13 GoldChampion: Ifc Huracan
Finalist: Westside Timbers Copa Red
star Bronze Division
Boys U13 SilverChampion: United Pdx South 07b Black
Finalist: Cfc Timbers Black
N/A
Boys U14 2006Champion: United Gorge Black
Finalist: United Pdx Tjuanakis
N/A
Boys U15 2005-06Champion: Eastside Timbers Red 1
Finalist: Santos FC Galacticos
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U10 2010Champion: Keizer Barracudas
Finalist: Southside Girls Villanueva
N/A
Girls U11 2009Champion: FC Portland G09 Navy
Finalist: Sfc FC Piamonte
N/A
Girls U12 2008Champion: Adf Portland Girls
Finalist: Southside Tiempo Eggleston
star Green Division
Girls U13 2007Champion: Santos FC City United
Finalist: Otfc Fury
star Green Division
Girls U14 SilverChampion: Woodburn FC Thunder
Finalist: Newberg Maffia
N/A
Girls U15 2005-06 GoldChampion: Southside Tiempo Villanueva
Finalist: Westside Timbers Copa TS
N/A
Girls U15 BronzeChampion: Thelo Allegiant
Finalist: Otfc Black
N/A