Utah Cup & Showcase FAQ

Utah Cup & Showcase

8/5/2020
Utah
Tournament Director
Tournament Director
BOYS: U9 - U19
GIRLS: U9 - U18
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U9 U9 Boys PremierChampion: Sparta United Sparta B12 Premier JK
Finalist: Utah Avalanche Avalanche Boys 12 Black SL
N/A
Boys U9 U9 Boys GoldChampion: Sparta United Sparta B12 Premier Br13
Finalist: LA Roca J Miller 12 Boys
N/A
Boys U10 U10 PremierChampion: Las Vegas Gunners 2011
Finalist: Surf Utah Surf 11 RM
star Green Division
Boys U10 U10 SilverChampion: Utah Valley United 2011 LD
Finalist: Rangers 2011 Rangers Blue
N/A
Boys U11 U11 PremierChampion: Sparta United Sparta B10 Premier NK
Finalist: Las Vegas Gunners 2010
star Blue Division
Boys U11 U11 SilverChampion: Loomis SC 010b I
Finalist: Shooters SC 10 Blue
N/A
Boys U12 U12 PremierChampion: Sparta United Sparta B09 Premier JK
Finalist: Red Wolves Academy 09ms
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 SilverChampion: Hvsc B09 Black
Finalist: Nebo United Nebo RJ 09
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 BronzeChampion: Utah Valley United Premier 09b
Finalist: Arsenal Uafc JW 09b
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 PremierChampion: LA Roca FC LA Roca South 08 CS
Finalist: Avalanche Boys 08 Black SL
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 GoldChampion: Ucsc Bulldogs 08
Finalist: Wasatch 08b - CM
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 SilverChampion: Shooters Boys 08 SA
Finalist: Utah Rangers SC Rangers 08 White
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 BronzeChampion: Shooters 08 CK
Finalist: Nebo United 08-dp
N/A
Boys U14 U14 PremierChampion: Utah Rangers FC 07 Rangers FC
Finalist: UV United 07b MH
star Green Division
Boys U14 U14 SilverChampion: Utah Surf '07 Bjw
Finalist: Wasatch SC MB
star Green Division
Boys U14 U14 BronzeChampion: Usa-elite EP
Finalist: Shooters SC 07
star Green Division
Boys U15 U15 PremierChampion: Utah Rangers FC 06
Finalist: Utah Soccer Alliance Usa Premier 06b-sa
star Red Division
Boys U15 U15 SilverChampion: LA Roca FC LA Roca S-cb
Finalist: Provo Futbol Academy 06
star Green Division
Boys U15 U15 BronzeChampion: Nebo United Nebo RJ 06
Finalist: LA Roca SF - RL
star Green Division
Boys U16 U16 PremierChampion: Ucsc Spurs
Finalist: Fire FC 05b IK
star Blue Division
Boys U16 U16 SilverChampion: Copper Mountain 05 MS
Finalist: Fire FC Blue 05b
star Green Division
Boys U17 U17 PremierChampion: Sparta United Sparta B04 Premier JK
Finalist: Avsc Storm Academy B04
star Red Division
Boys U17 U17 SilverChampion: Utah Valley United Premier 04
Finalist: Rangers FC Rangers 04 Blue
N/A
Boys U18 U18 PremierChampion: Rangers 03 Premier
Finalist: Surf Utah Surf 03 ME
star Red Division
Boys U18 U18 SilverChampion: Utah Surf '03 BW
Finalist: Utah Glory B03 Black LG
star Red Division
Boys U19 U19 PremierChampion: Avalanche Boys Utah Avalanche 02/03 Ecnl - MP
Finalist: Copper Mountain Soccer Copper Mountain 02 JW
star Bronze Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U9 U9 PremierChampion: LA Roca S Yang
Finalist: Usa 12g Premier - GT
N/A
Girls U10 U10 PremierChampion: Celtic Utah Celtic FC 11
Finalist: Fire FC 11g AL
N/A
Girls U11 U11 PremierChampion: Ucsc Spurs Premier G10
Finalist: LA Roca S 10g - FB
N/A
Girls U11 U11 SilverChampion: 7 Elite Academy 10g
Finalist: Comba FC 10g
N/A
Girls U12 U12 PremierChampion: Olympique Montreux CZ 09
Finalist: Celtic FC 09 Celtic FC Premier
star Green Division
Girls U12 U12 SilverChampion: Utah Soccer Alliance Usa Elite 09g - EP
Finalist: Utah Celtic FC Utah Celtic 2009 White
N/A
Girls U13 U13 PremierChampion: LA Roca FC LA Roca FB 08
Finalist: Impact 08 MN
star Green Division
Girls U13 U13 SilverChampion: Rampage 08 RL
Finalist: Ucsc Avalanche Avalanche Black UC
star Green Division
Girls U14 U14 PremierChampion: Utah Avalanche Avalanche Black 07 UC
Finalist: Celtic FC 07
star Blue Division
Girls U14 U14 SilverChampion: Ajax Utah FC Ajax Utah G07
Finalist: Ucsc Baby Goats
N/A
Girls U15 U15 PremierChampion: Rage FC United Rage
Finalist: Utah Avalanche Avalanche 06 Blue UC
star Green Division