The Winter Cup FAQ

The Winter Cup

1/24/2020
Texas
Tournament Director
Kathy Ray
BOYS: U7 - U19
GIRLS: U7 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U8 2012/2013 Boys (4v4)Champion: Renegades SC 12b Depew
Finalist: Dallas Texans Samba 13b
N/A
Boys U10 2010/2011 Boys (7v7)Champion: Mt. Pleasant F.c 10b
Finalist: Ennis Thunder FC Rafa10b
star Blue Division
Boys U11 2009 Boys (9v9)star Green Division
Boys U12 08 Boys (9v9)star Green Division
Boys U13 2007 Boysstar Green Division
Boys U14 2006 BoysChampion: American Academy OF Soccer 06b Wood
Finalist: Solar Npl 06b Haylock
star Green Division
Boys U15 2005/2006 BoysChampion: Athletico Español 06b
Finalist: Forney SA Elite 05b
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U8 2012/2013 Girls (4v4)Champion: Kernow Storm FC 12gpenna Albion
Finalist: Psa Thunder 12g Lopez
N/A
Girls U10 2011/2010 Girls (7v7)Champion: Kernow Storm FC 11g Vossler
Finalist: Solar 11g L.rodriguez White
star Silver Division
Girls U10 2010 Girls (9v9)Champion: Kernow Storm FC 10g Penna
Finalist: Dksc 10g - Siragusa
star Red Division
Girls U11 2009 Girls (9v9) - GOLDChampion: Texas Lightning 09 Girls
Finalist: Dksc 09g Naizer
star Bronze Division
Girls U12 2008/2009 Girls (9v9)Champion: Renegades SC 09G Saldivar
Finalist: Ntx Celtic FC 09g Talavera
star Green Division
Girls U13 2007 GirlsChampion: Solar East 07g Katic
Finalist: Ntx Celtic FC 07g Fogle
star Green Division
Girls U14 2006 Girls - GOLDChampion: FC Dallas Youth 06g Blue
Finalist: Triumph Futbol 06g Sterling
star Green Division
Girls U14 2006 Girls - SILVERstar Green Division
Girls U15 2005 GirlsChampion: Solar North 05g Paul
Finalist: Triumph Futbol 05g Aguero
star Red Division