Summer Splash FAQ

Summer Splash

8/16/2019
Texas
Tournament Director
Mike Wilson
BOYS: U7 - U16, U19
GIRLS: U7 - U15, U17, U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U8 Under 8 BoysChampion: Forms Academy Alphaforms '12
Finalist: Forms Academy Alphaforms '12 Dev
N/A
Boys U9 Under 9 Boys WhiteChampion: Pst Attack 11b
Finalist: Forms Academy Alphaforms '11
N/A
Boys U9 Under 9 Boys BlueN/A
Boys U9 Under 9 Boys BlackN/A
Boys U9 Under 9 Boys Dev WhiteChampion: Solar South 12b Garcia
Finalist: Solar 12b Mckinney
N/A
Boys U10 Under 10 Boys White 7v7Champion: Dallas Kicks SC
Finalist: FC Legends Utd 10b Red
N/A
Boys U11 Under 11 Boys WhiteN/A
Boys U11 Under 11 Boys Dev WhiteN/A
Boys U12 Under 12 Boys WhiteChampion: Dallas Texans South DA
Finalist: Allegiance FC 08b Black - Pedro
N/A
Boys U12 Under 12 Boys BlueN/A
Boys U14 Under 14 BoysN/A

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U8 Under 8 GirlsChampion: Forms Academy Alphaforms12dev G
Finalist: Sting 13 Webb
N/A
Girls U9 Under 9 Girls WhiteChampion: Intrepid 11g
Finalist: Solar 11g Barnes
N/A
Girls U9 Under 9 Girls BlueChampion: Renegades SC Renegades 11g Vaughn
Finalist: Sting 11 Heedum
N/A
Girls U9 Under 9 Girls Dev WhiteChampion: Bvb 12 G Premier South
Finalist: Sting 12 Shepard
N/A
Girls U11 Under 11 Girls WhiteChampion: FC Dallas Youth 09g Jdl Blue
Finalist: Solar 09g Paul
N/A
Girls U11 Under 11 Girls Dev WhiteChampion: Dallas Texans 10g Scarfone Samba
Finalist: Renegades 10g Saldivar
N/A
Girls U11 Under 11 Girls Dev BlueChampion: Dallas Texans 10g Scarfone Salsa
Finalist: Sting 11 Shepard
N/A
Girls U12 Under 12 Girls WhiteChampion: Renegades SC Renegades 08g Blanton
Finalist: Dallas Texans 08 Girls Red Dallas
N/A
Girls U12 Under 12 Girls BlueChampion: Renegades SC Renegades 08g Vaughn
Finalist: FC Dallas Youth 08g Premier
N/A
Girls U12 Under 12 Girls BlackChampion: Ntx Celtic FC 08g Talavera
Finalist: Dallas Cosmos 08g White
N/A
Girls U13 Under 13 Girls WhiteChampion: FC Dallas Youth 08g Pre Academy (f: Jdl Red)
Finalist: Mesquite SC 07g
N/A
Girls U14 Under 14 Girls WhiteChampion: FC Dallas Youth 06g Central Gold
Finalist: FC Dallas Youth 06g West
N/A
Girls U15 Under 15 Girls WhiteChampion: FC Dallas Youth 05g North Blue
Finalist: Texas Spirit 05 Bewley
N/A
Girls U15 Under 15 Girls BlueN/A
Girls U17 Under 17 GirlsN/A
Girls U19 Under 19 GirlsChampion: Texas Spirit 03 Clark
Finalist: Revolution SC 02g Black
N/A