Michigan Rush Kick-Off Classic FAQ

Michigan Rush Kick-Off Classic

8/16/2019
Michigan
Tournament Director
Rush Kickoff Classic
BOYS: U7 - U14
GIRLS: U8 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U7 U7 Boys Blue 4v4N/A
Boys U8 U8 Boys Blue 4v4Champion: Michigan Rush Northville 12b Blue
Finalist: Michigan Rush Northville 12b White
N/A
Boys U9 U9 Boys BlueChampion: Nationals Macomb 11 Boys Black
Finalist: Michigan Rush Northville 11b
star Silver Division
Boys U9 U9 Boys WhiteChampion: Michigan Rush Downriver 11b
Finalist: Michigan Rush Jackson 11b
N/A
Boys U9 U9 Boys RedChampion: Plymouth SC Reign 11 White
Finalist: Michigan Rush Lansing 11/12b
N/A
Boys U10 U10 Boys BlueChampion: Michigan Rush Downriver 10b
Finalist: Michigan Rush Northville 10b
star Green Division
Boys U10 U10 Boys WhiteChampion: BC Fire SC BC Fire 2010 Blue
Finalist: Michigan Rush Lansing 10b
star Green Division
Boys U10 U10 Boys RedChampion: Dcfc Youth West Dcfc West 10 Silver
Finalist: Saginaw Township Michigan Wolves Saginaw U10
N/A
Boys U11 U11 Boys BlueChampion: Michigan Burn MI Burn 09 Black
Finalist: Michigan Fire Juniors Mfj 09 Red
star Green Division
Boys U11 U11 Boys WhiteChampion: Michigan Rush Downriver 09b
Finalist: Michigan Rush Northville 09g
star Green Division
Boys U11 U11 Boys RedChampion: Michigan Wolves-hawks Wolves 09 Red
Finalist: Michigan Wolves-hawks Wolves 09 Gold
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 Boys BlueChampion: Vardar Michigan Vardar Red 08
Finalist: Michigan Rush Downriver 08b Blue
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 Boys WhiteChampion: Dfcacademy Td00pd-dfc U11
Finalist: Michigan Rush Lansing 08b
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 Boys RedChampion: Michigan Wolves-hawks Wolves 08 Red
Finalist: Detroit City Futbol Youth West U12 2008 B Sil
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 Boys BlueChampion: Michigan Rush Northville 07b
Finalist: Tsc Demons 07
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 Boys WhiteChampion: Caboto Force Blue
Finalist: Caboto Force Gold
star Green Division
Boys U14 U14 Boys WhiteChampion: Michigan Rush Downriver 06b
Finalist: Michigan Fire Juniors Mfj 06b White
star Green Division
Boys U15 U14/15 Boys BlueChampion: Michigan Fire Juniors Mfj 05b Supplemental
Finalist: Vardar Michigan Vardar 06
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U7 U7 Girls Blue 4v4Champion: Dcfc Youth West Dcfcwest 13 Maroon B
Finalist: Michigan Jaguars Huron Valley Jaguars Green 1
N/A
Girls U8 U8 Girls Blue 4v4Champion: Michigan Fire Juniors Mfj 12g Red
Finalist: Michigan Rush Downriver 12g Blue
N/A
Girls U9 U9 Girls BlueChampion: Michigan Lightning
Finalist: Dcfc Youth West Dcfc West 11 Maroon
N/A
Girls U9 U9 Girls WhiteChampion: Rochester SC Michigan Lightning 2011 Blue Gir
Finalist: Michigan Fire Juniors Mfj 11g White
N/A
Girls U10 U10 Girls BlueChampion: Dcfc Youth West Dcfc West 10 Maroon
Finalist: Liverpool FC MI Central 10 G Academy
N/A
Girls U10 U10 Girls WhiteChampion: Nationals Tricounty 10 Girls Black
Finalist: Midland SC Midland Fusion 10 White
star Blue Division
Girls U11 U11 Girls BlueChampion: Michigan Burn MI Burn 09 Black
Finalist: Royal Oak FC '09g DA
star Gold Division
Girls U11 U11 Girls WhiteChampion: Michigan Tigers FC Michigan Tigers 09 Silver
Finalist: Dcfc Youth West Dcfc West 09g Gold
star Blue Division
Girls U12 U12 Girls BlueChampion: Woodbridge Soccer Club 2008 Girls
Finalist: Guelph Soccer Jr. Gryphons Red
star Red Division
Girls U12 U12 Girls WhiteChampion: Novi Parks SC G08 Lightning
Finalist: Woodbridge Soccer Club 2008 Girls White
star Green Division
Girls U12 U12 Girls RedChampion: Warriors SC 2008 Girls
Finalist: Thundercats 08 Gray Girls
star Green Division
Girls U13 U13 Girls BlueChampion: Michigan Fire Juniors Mfj 07g Red
Finalist: US Soccer New Boston Spitfire
star Green Division
Girls U13 U13 Girls WhiteChampion: Michigan Rush Downriver 07g Nero
Finalist: Michigan Wolves-hawks Hawks 07 Grodzicki
star Green Division
Girls U14 U14 Girls BlueChampion: Michigan Fire Juniors Mfj 06g Red
Finalist: Michigan Rush Northville 06g
star Red Division
Girls U14 U14 Girls WhiteChampion: Thundercats 06 Orange Girls
Finalist: Michigan Fire Juniors Mfj 06g White
star Green Division
Girls U14 U14 Girls RedChampion: Tecumseh 2007 Girls Pre-opdl
Finalist: Michigan Rush Jackson 06g
N/A
Girls U15 U15 Girls Bluestar Blue Division
Girls U15 U15 Girls Whitestar Blue Division
Girls U16 U16 Girls Bluestar Blue Division
Girls U16 U16 Girls Whitestar Green Division
Girls U17 U17 Girls Bluestar Red Division
Girls U17 U17 Girls Whitestar Green Division
Girls U19 U18/19 Girls Blue 1star Silver Division
Girls U19 U18/19 Girls Blue 2star Green Division
Girls U19 U18/19 Girls Whitestar Green Division