DuPage Preseason Invitational FAQ

DuPage Preseason Invitational

8/16/2019
Illinois
Tournament Director
Carl Goldsmith
BOYS: U9 - U12, U14 - U15
GIRLS: U10 - U13, U15 - U16, U18
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U9 U9 PremiershipCo-Champion: Bolingbrook Bsc Raiders 2011 Black
Co-Champion: Hoffman United SC Typhoons
star Blue Division
Boys U10 U10 PremiershipCo-Champion: Pegasus FC Pegasus Select Red
Co-Champion: Firebirds SC U10 Black
star Red Division
Boys U10 U10 ChampionshipCo-Champion: Bvb International Academy, Illinois Bvb 2010
Co-Champion: Firebirds SC Black
N/A
Boys U11 U11 PremiershipCo-Champion: Bolingbrook Bsc Raiders 09
Co-Champion: Oak Brook SC
star Green Division
Boys U11 U11 ChampionshipCo-Champion: Aurora Juventud Futbol Aurora Juventud-tigres
Co-Champion: Bvb International Academy, Illinois Bvb 2009
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 (U13 9v9) PremiershipCo-Champion: Bsc Raiders 08 Red
Co-Champion: Firebirds SC U12 Red
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13Co-Champion: Bolingbrook Bsc Raiders 07 Black
Co-Champion: Pegasus FC Premier Red
star Blue Division
Boys U14 U13/U14 ChmpionshipCo-Champion: Elmhurst FC 2007b
Co-Champion: LG Celtics Darini 06
star Green Division
Boys U15 U14/15 PremiershipCo-Champion: Wheeling FC
Co-Champion: Firebirds SC U14 Black
star Green Division
Boys U16 U15/16 PremiershipCo-Champion: Carol Stream FC 14b1386
Co-Champion: Peoria FC United 2005 Boys Navy
star Blue Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U11 U11 PremiershipCo-Champion: Firebirds SC U11 Girls Black
Co-Champion: LG Celtics Demetae 09
star Green Division
Girls U12 U12 PremiershipCo-Champion: Firebirds United
Co-Champion: Hoffman United Storm
star Blue Division
Girls U13 U13 PremiershipCo-Champion: Firebirds SC Girls U13 Black
Co-Champion: Hoffman United Cyclones
star Blue Division
Girls U15 U14/U15 PremiershipCo-Champion: Imperio Monarcas Chicago Monarcas
Co-Champion: Bolingbrook Raiders U15 Purple
star Green Division
Girls U16 U15/16 PremiershipCo-Champion: Firebirds SC U15g
Co-Champion: Bolingbrook Bsc Raiders 04 Purple
star Green Division
Girls U19 U19Co-Champion: Lombard Firebirds Firebirds U19 Girls Black
Co-Champion: Bolingbrook Bsc Raiders 02/03 Silver
star Red Division