North Scottsdale Sandsharks Invitational FAQ

North Scottsdale Sandsharks Invitational

1/24/2020
Arizona
Tournament Director
Tom McConkey
BOYS: U7 - U19
GIRLS: U7 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U8 U7/U8 Boys A - Academy - 4 v 4Champion: AZ Inferno SC 2012 Black
Finalist: Azfc Select 13b Barraza
star Green Division
Boys U9 U9 Boys Academy A - 7 V 7Champion: Phoenix Premier FC 11b NW
Finalist: Roadrunners Ysc '11 Boys
N/A
Boys U10 U10 Boys A Academy 7 v 7Champion: North Scottsdale 10 Sandsharks
Finalist: West Valley Soccer 2010 Black Franklin
star Blue Division
Boys U10 U10 Boys B Academy 7 v 7Champion: North Scottsdale 10 Sandsharks Black
Finalist: Ayso 1046 1046 Boys Select - Strikers
star Blue Division
Boys U11 U11 Boys A 9 v 9Champion: Prfc Glendale 09b Sanchez
Finalist: Amore Soccer 2009 Boys
star Green Division
Boys U11 U11 Boys B 9 v 9Champion: Azfc Select 10b Academy
Finalist: Ccv Stars 09 Boys Bynum
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 Boys A - 9 v 9Champion: Fbsl Tuzos Academy 08
Finalist: Roadrunners Ysc '08 Boys Black
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 Boys B - 9 v 9Champion: Fbsl Osos FC 2008 Boys
Finalist: AZ Inferno 08 Boys Black
star Green Division
Boys U12 U12 Boys C - 9 v 9Champion: Phoenix Rising FC - North Valley Boys White 2
Finalist: Ayso232 Verde Valley Bandidos
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 Boys A - 11 v 11Champion: Fbsl Tuzos Academy Johnathan 07
Finalist: North Scottsdale 07 Sandsharks Gray
star Green Division
Boys U13 U13 Boys B - 11 v 11Champion: Roadrunners Ysc 07 Boys Orange
Finalist: Cdo 07b
star Green Division
Boys U14 14 Boys AChampion: Prfc Glendale 06b Nava
Finalist: Classic 06 Sanchez
star Blue Division
Boys U14 14 Boys BChampion: Phoenix Rising FC - North Valley Boys Red 200
Finalist: AZ Olympia Olympia West FC 06
star Green Division
Boys U15 U15 Boysstar Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U10 U9/U10 Girls A - AcademyChampion: Madison FC 2010 Scorpions Parker
Finalist: Calcio FC 11g Blue
N/A
Girls U12 U 11/12 Girls AChampion: Phoenix Rising FC - North Valley Girls Red 20
Finalist: Fbsl Tuzos 09g
star Green Division
Girls U12 U 11/12 Girls BChampion: Ayso United Azno G2008
Finalist: Ayso 232 Valkyrie
star Green Division
Girls U13 Girls U13/14 - 11 v 11Champion: North Scottsdale 06 Sandsharks Girls
Finalist: North Scottsdale 07 Sandsharks Girls
star Green Division
Girls U13 Girls U13/14 - B - 11 v 11star Green Division
Girls U15 U15/16/17 Girls - 11 v 11Champion: Rsl-az South 04 Girls Mccoy
Finalist: Ayso United Azno G2005
star Blue Division