North Shore Preseason Classic FAQ

North Shore Preseason Classic

4/5/2024
Illinois
Tournament Director
Leo Ayala
BOYS: U8 - U17
GIRLS: U9 - U15
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Male U8 - Boys U8 GreenChampion: Soccer Across America Tigritos U8
Finalist: Iproskills Academy 2016 Neon
N/A
Male U8 - Boys U8 YellowChampion: Chicago Legion FC 2016
Finalist: Olympiacos B2016pr Select
N/A
Male U9 - Boys U9 GreenChampion: Ukranian Soccer Academy 2015
Finalist: Fc-1 Academy Boys 2015 Elite
N/A
Male U9 - Boys U9 YellowChampion: Heart OF The City 2015b Hotc Elite
Finalist: Chicago City SC 2015 Boys Pre Academy
N/A
Male U9 - Boys U9 Yellow IIChampion: Cityzens FC 2015 Select
Finalist: Soccer Across America Tigritos U9
N/A
Male U10 - Boys U10 GreenChampion: Illinois Elite Jahbat B2014 Premier
Finalist: CCSC 2014 Boys Academy
N/A
Male U10 - Boys U10 YellowChampion: American Futsal Academy
Finalist: Firebirds SC 2014 Boys Red
N/A
Male U11 - Boys U11 GreenChampion: Jahbat FC B2013/14 Green
Finalist: FC-1 Academy B2013 Elite
N/A
Male U11 - Boys U11 YellowChampion: Heart of The City 2013B Elite
Finalist: Heart OF The City Elite 2013/14- Red
N/A
Male U11 - Boys U11 Yellow IIChampion: Chicago Legion FC 2013B
Finalist: Husc Storm
N/A
Male U12 - Boys U12 GreenN/A
Male U12 - Boys U12 YellowChampion: Chicago Legion 2012 A2
Finalist: Jahbat FC B2012 Green
N/A
Male U13 - Boys U13 GreenChampion: FC-1 Academy B2011 Elite
Finalist: Glen Ellyn Lakers 2011b Premier 1
N/A
Male U13 - Boys U13 YellowChampion: Hoffman United SC Typhoons
Finalist: iProSkills Academy 2011B Neon
N/A
Male U14 - Boys U14 GreenN/A
Male U14 - Boys U14 YellowChampion: Carol Stream Panthers 2010B Pre-Academy 1
Finalist: Fox Valley Bayern Fvb 2010 U14 Select
N/A
Male U15 - Boys U15 YellowChampion: CSA 2009B Porto
Finalist: iProSkills Academy 09B Black
N/A

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Female U8 - Girls U8 GreenChampion: Elmhurst City SA 2016 G Navy
Finalist: Csa 16/17 Girls Chelsea
N/A
Female U9 - Girls U9Champion: Chicago Soccer Academy 2015 Girls Lyon
Finalist: Fc-1 Academy Girls 2015 Select Blue
N/A
Female U10 - Girls U10 GreenN/A
Female U10 - Girls U10 YellowChampion: Pegasus FC G2014 Select Red
Finalist: FC-1 Academy G2014 Select Blue
N/A
Female U11 - Girls U11 GreenChampion: FC-1 Academy G2013 Elite
Finalist: Polonia SC 13 Girls Red Eagles
N/A
Female U11 - Girls U11 YellowN/A
Female U12 - Girls U12Champion: AYSO 300 United 2012G
Finalist: Ceba United FC Ceba G2013 Select
N/A
Female U13 - Girls U13Champion: Elmhurst City SA 2011 G Blue
Finalist: AYSO R300 United 2011G
N/A
Female U14 - Girls U14 GreenN/A
Female U14 - Girls U14 YellowChampion:
Finalist: ECSA 2010G White
N/A
Female U15 - Girls U15N/A