CDO Challenge Cup FAQ

CDO Challenge Cup

4/4/2024
Arizona
Tournament Director
Tournament Committee
BOYS: U9 - U19
GIRLS: U9 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Male U9 - GoldChampion: Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club Cdo 15b
Finalist: Tucson Mountains Sfc Rayados AZ 2015 Blue
N/A
Male U9 - SilverN/A
Male U9 - BronzeChampion: Vail SC Vsc 2015 Boys White
Finalist: Tucson Mountains Sfc Rayados AZ 2016 Blue
N/A
Male U10 - GoldChampion: Tucson Mountains Sfc Rayados AZ 2014
Finalist: Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club Cdo 14b
N/A
Male U10 - SilverChampion: FC Tucson Youth Soccer 14 B. Blue East 2
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth Soccer 14 B. Blue West 2
N/A
Male U10 - BronzeChampion: Renegades SC Eagles FC Tucson
Finalist: Renegades Soccer Club Empire 15b
N/A
Male U11 - GoldChampion: FC Tucson 13B Pre-ECNL 1
Finalist: FC Arizona 13 Gfc Velazco
N/A
Male U11 - SilverChampion: Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club Cdo 13b
Finalist: RSL-AZ Southern AZ 13B Sanders
N/A
Male U11 - Bronze 1Champion: Pima County Surf SC 13 B (morris)
Finalist: Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club Cdo 13b Blue
N/A
Male U11 - Bronze 2Champion: Renegades SC Rayitos Del Desierto 14b
Finalist: RSL-AZ Southern AZ 13B Hermanson
N/A
Male U12 - GoldChampion: Cdo 12b
Finalist: Spartans FC 2011B
N/A
Male U12 - SilverChampion: Tucson Mountains Sfc Rayados AZ 2012 White
Finalist: EPEL International Academy - Bvb12 Black
N/A
Male U12 - BronzeChampion: Renegades Soccer Club Vipers 12 B Red
Finalist: RSL-AZ Southern AZ 13B Spear
N/A
Male U13 - GoldChampion: FC Tucson 11B ECNL
Finalist: EPPL Santos Kings 2011B
N/A
Male U13 - SilverChampion: Spartans FC (az) Bvbia AZ 2011b
Finalist: Cdo Boys 2011
N/A
Male U13 - BronzeChampion: Renegades SC Rangers 11b
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth Soccer 11 B. Blue
N/A
Male U14 - GoldChampion: FC Tucson 2010 Boys Nogales
Finalist: EPEL FC Dallas Youth - West EL Paso 2010
N/A
Male U14 - SilverChampion: Spartans FC (az) Bvbia AZ 2010b
Finalist: Cdo 10 B Gold
N/A
Male U15 - GoldN/A
Male U15 - SilverChampion: FSC United 09B
Finalist: FC Arizona 09B GFC Suenaga
N/A
Male U16 - GoldChampion: FC Tucson 09B ECNL
Finalist: Tucson Mountains Sfc TM '08' Rayados AZ
N/A
Male U19 - U17/18/19 GoldChampion: FC Tucson 07B ECNL
Finalist: Vail SC 07 Green
N/A
Male U19 - U17/18/19 SilverN/A

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Female U8 - GoldN/A
Female U9 - GoldChampion: Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club Cdo 15g
Finalist: Freedom Barbies FC-Mora 2017G
N/A
Female U9 - SilverChampion: Tucson Mountains Sfc Rayadas AZ 2015
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth Soccer 15 B. Soul Warriors
N/A
Female U10 - GoldChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 14g Carter
Finalist: FC Tucson Youth Soccer 14 G. Blue West 1
N/A
Female U10 - SilverN/A
Female U11 - GoldChampion: Twin Cities Rush 13 Girls Edt
Finalist: Tucson Mountains Sfc Rayadas AZ 2013
N/A
Female U12 - GoldChampion: CDO 11G Blue
Finalist: FC Tucson 12G GA
N/A
Female U12 - SilverChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 12/13g Jarvis
Finalist: Renegades SC PC Legacy 12g
N/A
Female U13 - GoldChampion: Rsl-az Southern AZ 11g Alvarez Npl
Finalist: South Bank SC Tucson Elite SC 2011
N/A
Female U13 - SilverChampion: Ayso United (az) Azno G2011
Finalist: Aufc Thorns 11 G White
N/A
Female U14 - GoldChampion: FC Tucson 10 G DPL
Finalist: CO Rapids Ysc Central 10g Select I
N/A
Female U14 - SilverChampion: FC Tucson Youth Soccer Cac 10/11 G
Finalist: Rsl-az Southern AZ 10/11g Jarvis
N/A
Female U15 - GoldChampion: Ayso United Lightning Bolts 09g
Finalist: FC Tucson 09G DPL
N/A
Female U15 - SilverChampion: Southern Arizona SC 09 Cardinals Tucson
Finalist: FC Sonora Phoenix
N/A
Female U17 - U16/17 GoldChampion: Southern Arizona 08 G Cardinals Linares
Finalist: FC Arizona 07 Valenzuela
N/A
Female U19 - U18/19 GoldChampion: Southern Arizona Sasc 05g Cardinals Blac
Finalist: CDO 06G
N/A