Midwest Spring Turf Challenge At Grand Park FAQ

Midwest Spring Turf Challenge At Grand Park

4/5/2024
Indiana
Tournament Director
Tournament Office
BOYS: U9 - U19
GIRLS: U9 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Male U9 - U9B Black/WhiteN/A
Male U10 - U10B GreenN/A
Male U10 - U10B BlackN/A
Male U11 - U11B GreenChampion: Lagrange Celtics Creones 2013b
Finalist: Portage Soccer Club Portage SC 2013b Green
N/A
Male U11 - U11B BlackChampion: Croatia Jrs 2013 Boys
Finalist: Westside United FC Wsu Boys U11 Elite
N/A
Male U11 - U11B WhiteChampion: Millennium Soccer Association 13b Black
Finalist: Lakota FC B2013 Red
N/A
Male U12 - U12B GreenChampion: Millennium SA 12B Black
Finalist: ESA Team Evanston 2012B Orange I
N/A
Male U12 - U12B BlackChampion: FC Dayton B2012 Elite
Finalist: Elite SC U12b Elite 11
N/A
Male U12 - U12B WhiteChampion: SLSG MO B2012 Everton
Finalist: Carshield FC White 2012B
N/A
Male U13 - U13B GreenChampion: Kopion FC Kopion 2011 Academy
Finalist: Barca Academy Columbus 2011 Spring
N/A
Male U13 - U13B BlackChampion: IN Impact SC 2011B Elite 1
Finalist: LASC 2011B Premier
N/A
Male U13 - U13B WhiteChampion: WSU 2011B Elite
Finalist: Boilers FC 2011 Boys Black
N/A
Male U14 - U14B GreenChampion: Chicago Empire FC 10B Gold
Finalist: Cincy Galaxy 10B Elite Navy
N/A
Male U14 - U14B BlackChampion: Slsg Chelsea 2010
Finalist: Cutters SC 2010B Red
N/A
Male U14 - U14B WhiteChampion: Real WC Espinosa White 2010
Finalist: FC Lafayette 10
N/A
Male U15 - U15B GreenChampion: Barca Academy Columbus 2009 Spring
Finalist: GCSC Galaxy '09 Orange
N/A
Male U15 - U15B BlackChampion: Lfc United Lfc United 2009 B Elite
Finalist: Polaris Soccer Club 2009 Gray Bu15
N/A
Male U16 - U16B BlackChampion: ON Goal Passion FC U10 Boys White
Finalist: LASC 2008/09B Premier
N/A
Male U19 - HS Boys IChampion: Wheaton United 2007b Academy
Finalist: Lakota FC Boys 2007 Black
N/A
Male U19 - HS Boys IIChampion: Impact 05 Boys Elite
Finalist: Evolultion SC 07B Mercurial West
N/A

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Female U9 - U9G BlackN/A
Female U10 - U10G BlackN/A
Female U10 - U10G WhiteN/A
Female U11 - U11G GreenChampion: Lakota FC G2013 Black
Finalist: SLSG MO G2013 Crew Yellow
N/A
Female U11 - U11G BlackChampion: Carshield FC Angel 2013G
Finalist: Nationals Nationals Oakland 13 Girls Red
N/A
Female U11 - U11G WhiteChampion: Croatia Jrs 2013-2014 Girls
Finalist: MO Rush 2013G Grey
N/A
Female U12 - U12G GreenChampion: TFA G2012 Premier
Finalist: Boilers FC 10u G2012 Gold
N/A
Female U12 - U12G BlackChampion: Lakota Futbol Club Lakota FC G12 Red
Finalist: Chicago Empire FC 2012 Gold Girls
N/A
Female U12 - U12G RedChampion: FC United (ohio) 2012g Black
Finalist: IYSA Mahomet Ignite FC 2012G
N/A
Female U12 - U12G WhiteChampion: Perrysburg SC Psc G2012 Gold
Finalist: Michigan Stars Elite SC 12g Elite
N/A
Female U13 - U13G GreenChampion: WSU 2011G Elite
Finalist: Kopion FC 2011 Academy Girls
N/A
Female U13 - U13G WhiteChampion: Lagrange Celtics First XI 11 Girls
Finalist: WSU 2011G Premier
N/A
Female U14 - U14G GreenChampion: Croatia Jrs 2010 G
Finalist: FC Pride 2010G ECNL RL
N/A
Female U14 - U14G BlackChampion: Dublin Soccer Excel Kicks
Finalist: Michigan Stars Elite SC 10g Elite
N/A
Female U14 - U14G WhiteChampion: Park Ridge SC Prsc Premier 2010 Girls Elite
Finalist: Nationals Nationals Union 10 Girls White
N/A
Female U16 - U15/U16G BlackChampion: Fusion FC NKY G08 Green
Finalist: FCE United 08G
N/A
Female U19 - HS Girls BlackChampion: Indy Premier SC TH Premier 2005g Copa
Finalist: IN Impact SC 2007G Black
N/A